Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
YES MLS / Coldwell Banker Evenbay Real Estate / Bobbi Jefferson - Contact: bjefferson@coldwellbankerevenbay.com, 330-979-1930
YES MLS / Coldwell Banker Evenbay Real Estate / Bobbi Jefferson - Contact: bjefferson@coldwellbankerevenbay.com, 330-979-1930 520 Washington Avenue Niles, OH 44446
Sold on 05/06/2026
$90,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/06/2026
05/06/2026
Taxes
$734(2025)
$734(2025)
Lot Size
8,276 SQFT
8,276 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1935
1935
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
Niles Csd - 7818
Niles Csd - 7818
County
Trumbull County
Trumbull County
Listed By
Bobbi Jefferson, Coldwell Banker Evenbay Real Estate, Contact: bjefferson@coldwellbankerevenbay.com, 330-979-1930
Bought with
Joshua Harsch, Howard Hanna
Joshua Harsch, Howard Hanna
Source
YES MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:08 AM GMT+0000
YES MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:08 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Laundry: In Basement
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 822 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 30, 2026
Price Changed
$94,500
-5%
-$5,000
Feb 23, 2026
Price Changed
$99,500
-9%
-$9,500
Feb 16, 2026
Price Changed
$109,000
-9%
-$11,000
Feb 03, 2026
Listed
$120,000
-
-
Additional Information: Evenbay Real Estate | bjefferson@coldwellbankerevenbay.com, 330-979-1930